Cleaning & Sanitation Tenders & Contracts

Access every UK Public Sector Cleaning & Sanitation tender.

Search by keyword

Search by keyword – View the tenders relevant to your business.

Cleaning & Sanitation tenders

Cleaning & Sanitation Tenders

Cleaning & Sanitation contracts added hourly to the Complete Tenders directory. Cleaning tenders and sanitation contracts are UK wide and cover sub categories such as Cleaning Machines, Cleaning Services, Janitorial Products, Sanitation, Fumigation, External Cleaning and Street Cleaning.

Order by:

Darlington College

Any region

Darlington College - Provision of Building Cleaning Services

Deadline: 22 days

Published: 27/08/2026

Darlington College

Any region

Housing Cleaning Request for Proposal

Deadline: 8 days

Published: 25/08/2026

Cherwell District Council

Any region

Cleaning Services

Deadline: 22 days

Published: 24/08/2026

Wales & West Utilities Limited

Any region

Cleaning Services South Area -YMCA St Paul’s Group

Deadline: 24 days

Published: 21/08/2026

YMCA St Paul's Group

Any region

Vermin and Pest Control Services

Deadline: 16 days

Published: 21/08/2026

East Sussex Fire Authority

Any region

Open tenders
Open
tenders
1 week free access
  • 20,000+ tenders in one place
  • View full tender details
  • Tenders to your inbox
26
Cleaning & Sanitation
Notices Over 28 days

Cleaning Services for Populo Living

Deadline: 35 days

Published: 21/08/2026

Populo Living Limited

Any region

ACE Contract Cleaning Services

Deadline: 21 days

Published: 20/08/2026

University Of Edinburgh

Any region

CA18359 - Community Cleaning Contract

Deadline: 15 days

Published: 19/08/2026

West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust

Any region

Community Cleaning Contract

Deadline: 15 days

Published: 19/08/2026

West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust

Any region

Southdown Housing Association

Any region

Provision of Communal Cleaning in the Dover District Area

Deadline: 14 days

Published: 18/08/2026

Dover District Council

Any region

Open tenders
Open
tenders
1 week free access
  • 20,000+ tenders in one place
  • View full tender details
  • Tenders to your inbox
26
Cleaning & Sanitation
Notices Over 28 days

ST OSCAR ROMERO CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST

Any region

Cleaning Tender for the Services at Mosaic Partnership Trust

Deadline: 18 days

Published: 14/08/2026

MOSAIC PARTNERSHIP TRUST

Any region

Hook Parish Council Cleansing Contract 2027 - 2031

Deadline: 8 days

Published: 14/08/2026

Building Cleaning Services 5

Deadline: 15 days

Published: 13/08/2026

Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited

Any region

CA18345 - Building Cleaning Services 5

Deadline: 15 days

Published: 13/08/2026

Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited

Any region

Home Group Communal Cleaning (Scotland Only)

Deadline: 14 days

Published: 12/08/2026

Home Group Scotland

Any region

Open tenders
Open
tenders
1 week free access
  • 20,000+ tenders in one place
  • View full tender details
  • Tenders to your inbox
26
Cleaning & Sanitation
Notices Over 28 days
Tender Writing
Tender Writing
Services
  • Professional tender writing and evaluation
  • Fully outsourced packages
  • Proven long-term to grow your business
Personal tender
Personal tender search
& selection
  • Dedicated search expert
  • Calculated opportunity selection
  • Tendering follow up support

£310/mth

Find out more...
Contact Complete Tenders for help...
Speak to a tender expert
Speak to a tender expert...